05. 07. Friday / vineri

18:30 – Ukraine

Oksana Zabuzhko — Notre Dame d'Ukraine

20:00 – Romania

Adrian Cioroianu: Sic transit gloria


06. 07. Saturday / sâmbătă

18:30 – Ukraine

Taras Prokhasko — UnSimple

20:00 – Romania

Dumitru Crudu:




09. 07. Tuesday / marți

18:30 – Czechia

Pavel Kolmačka: Death of a mouse, the gust of wind

20:00 – Romania

Simona Popescu: Supra-reality


10. 07. Wednesday / miercuri

18:30 – Slovakia

Milo Janáč: My friend and I had a pub in Gelnice...

20:00 – Romania

Alina Nelega: Take a deep breath



12. 07. Friday / vineri

18:30 – Ukraine

Petro Yatsenko: Writing as “a lean startup”

20:00 – Romania

Filip Florian: Magic and spells


13. 07. Saturday / sâmbătă

18:30 – Ukraine

Myroslav Laiuk: Poet saves the world

20:00 – Romania

Ana Blandiana: Poet and warrior


14. 07. Sunday / duminică

18:30 – Ukraine

Hanna Uliura: A book a day

20:00 – Romania

Iulia Militaru: There are no experiments



16. 07. Tuesday / marți

18:30 – Czechia

Miloš Doležal: Čurda, ride and spring

20:00 – Romania

Miruna Vlada: A poem therapy


17. 07. Wednesday / miercuri

18:30 – Czechia

Vítrholc — Instructions, words, rhytm

20:00 – Romania

Claudiu Komartin: A new wave


18. 07. Thursday / joi

18:30 – Slovakia

Tomáš Hučko — We’re not creating stories…

20:00 – Romania

Gabriela Feceouru




21. 07. Sunday / duminică

18:30 – Ukraine

Katrina Haddad: Poetry of enlightenment

20:00 – Romania

Vlad Zografi: From science to literature


22. 07. Monday / luni

18:30 – Ukraine

Kateryna Kalytko: Creating the lost worlds

20:00 – Romania

Lucian Boia: Historia magistra




25. 07. Thursday / joi

18:30 – Poland

20:00 – Romania

Dan Coman: Neither a poet nor a prose writer


26. 07. Friday / vineri

18:30 – Slovakia

Erik Šimšík: The scope of my writing

20:00 – Romania

Dan Lungu: Humorously serious



28. 07. Sunday / duminică

18:30 – Czechia

Petr Borkovec: A herbarium, things and Dante

20:00 – Romania

Gianina Cărbunariu: Kebab on stage





01. 08. Thursday / joi

18:30 – Ukraine

Halyna Vdovychenko: Wheresheis

20:00 – Romania

Doina Jela: A black dictionary


02. 08. Friday / vineri

18:30 – Poland

Bartosz Sadulski — Less than one animal

20:00 – Romania

Adina Rosetti: Books as jewels


03. 08. Saturday / sâmbătă

18:30 – Czechia

Petr & Pavel Hruškovi

20:00 – Romania

Octavian Soviany: Two lives


News